• Hạt hút ẩm Molecular Sieve 5A (China)

Hạt hút ẩm Molecular Sieve 5A (China)

  • Mã số:

Lượt xem: 862

HẠT HÚT ẨM MOLECULAR SIEVE 4A (China)

Chemical Formula: 3/4CaO•1/4Na2O•Al2O3•2SiO2•9/2H2O

CAS NO.: 

Standard Packaging: 150kg/drum


Specification 


PropertiesMeasure UnitSphericalCylindrical
Diametermm1.6-2.53-51/16”1/8”
Static Water Adsorption≥mg/g220220220220
N-hexane Adsorption≥mg/g120120120120
Bulk Density≥g/ml0.680.680.680.66
Crushing Strength≥N25753570
Wear Rate≤%wt0.10.10.20.2
Package Moisture≤%wt1.51.51.51.5















Attention:
•The product as desiccant cannot be exposed in the open air and should be stored in dry
condition with air-proof package.
•The product should be regenerated after a certain period of adsorption. the appropriate regenerated temperature would be better below 350℃.

 

Description:  A kind of alkali-metallic, silicon-aluminum compounds, It could absorb the
molecular which critical diameter is not more than 5 angstroms.
 
Applications:Used for the dehydration and purification of various hydrocarbon and
 non-hydrocarbon gas and liquid streams. It is used for the separation of
straight and branched chain hydrocarbons, sweetening and drying of natural
gases and the production of high purity hydrogen.

Vui lòng liên hệ :

Kinh doanh NGUYỄN VĂN LƯU (Mr)
Mobile 0989 508 177 (Zalo, Vber)
Skype hopnhatvn
Yahoo hopnhatvn
Email luu.nv@hopnhatco.com
Website http://locthuyluckhinen.com/

Demo Options