• Hạt hút ẩm Molecular Sieve 4A (China)

Hạt hút ẩm Molecular Sieve 4A (China)

  • Mã số:

Lượt xem: 961

HẠT HÚT ẨM MOLECULAR SIEVE 4A (China)

Chemical Formula: Na2O•Al2O3•2SiO2•9/2H2O

CAS NO.: 70955-01-0

Standard Packaging: 150kg/drum


Specification 

PropertiesMeasure UnitSphericalCylindrical
Diametermm1.6-2.53-51/16”1/8”
Static Water Adsorption≥mg/g215215215215
Methanol Adsorption≥mg/g145145145145
Bulk Density≥g/ml0.680.680.680.66
Crushing Strength≥N30753280
Wear Rate≤%wt0.10.10.40.2
Package Moisture≤%wt1.51.51.51.5


Attention:
•The product as desiccant cannot be exposed in the open air and should be stored in dry
condition with air-proof package.
•The product should be regenerated after a certain period of adsorption. the appropriate regenerated temperature would be better below 350℃.

 

Description:  A kind of alkali-metallic, silicon-aluminum compounds, It could absorb the
molecular which critical diameter is not more than 4 angstroms.
 
Applications:lt is mainly used for desiccation of gases and liquids ,such as associated gas in
             oil field and natural gas,  adsorbing H20, H2S, NH3, SO2, CO2,C2H5OH,C2H6 and so on 

Vui lòng liên hệ :

Kinh doanh NGUYỄN VĂN LƯU (Mr)
Mobile 0989 508 177 (Zalo, Vber)
Skype hopnhatvn
Yahoo hopnhatvn
Email luu.nv@hopnhatco.com
Website http://locthuyluckhinen.com/

Demo Options